Dimora Pia Apartment

Main amenities

  • 45 m²

Location

    Located merely 7 minutes' stroll from Cathedral, the 45 ft² Dimora Pia Apartment Piacenza accommodates up to 2 guests. The apartment is 0.4 miles from San Vincenzo Performing Arts Theater, 0.4 miles from Piccolo museo della Poesia, and also right around the corner from Romulus Remus Statue.

    This apartment is just 6 minutes by foot from Kronos - Cathedral Museum of Piacenza, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Palazzo Gotico City Hall is in the vicinity of the property.

    Dimora Pia Apartment also includes 1 bathroom.

    The accommodation offers convenient self-catering facilities, including a kitchenette with oven. The nearest bus stop Via Roma 12 is 0.4 miles from the apartment.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 12:00
    License numberIT033032C2Q0J9EZ5N

    Room Options at Dimora Pia Apartment Piacenza

    Dimora Pia Apartment also includes 1 bathroom.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0

    Location of Dimora Pia Apartment Piacenza

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Dimora Pia Apartment Piacenza

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of the apartment?
      The size of the apartment is 45 square feet.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Dimora Pia Apartment Piacenza